<Macro: (,)> -->

 

The Governing Body

 

Governor

Representation

Termination Date

Mrs. K. Gabelia

Community Council Nomination

16/05/2018

Mr. I. Williams

Community  Nomination

24/04/2020

Mrs. L. Beynon

Parent Representative

23/11/2018

Mrs. N. Rees

Parent Representative

13/03/2020

Mr. P Smith

 Community  Nomination

01/01/2020

Mrs. E. Jones

Parent Representative

01/01/2020

Mrs. Gaynor Lewis  (Chairperson)

Local Education Authority

25/09/2016

Mrs. M. Griffiths

Local Education Authority

30/03/2018

Mrs G. Jenkins

Headteacher

-

Mrs. L. Davies

Teachers Representative

01/01/2016

 

 Click here for the complaints policy

 Click here for the Antibullying policy